Committees

International Advisory Board:

  • Andrej, A. (The University of Queensland, Australia)
  • Birbilis, N. (Monash University, Australia)
  • Blackwood, D.J. (National University of Singapore, Singapore)
  • Burstein, G.T. (University of Cambridge, England)
  • Chattoraj, I. (Council of Scientific and Industrial Research – National Metallurgical Laboratory, India)
  • Cheng, T. (Industrial Technology Research Institute, Taiwan)
  • Dong, J.H. (Institute of Metal Research, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)
  • Frankel, G.S. (Fontana Corrosion Center, USA)
  • Free, M.L. (The University of Utah, USA)
  • Fujita, S. (JFE Steel Corp., Japan)
  • Hong Lien, L. T. (Institute of Materials Science, Vietnam)
  • Kain, V. (Bhada Atomic Research Center, India)
  • Kajornchaiyakul, J. (National Metal and Materials Technology Center, Thailand)
  • Kojima, Y. (UACJ Corp., Japan)
  • Kwon, H.S. (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea)
  • Leygraf, C. (Royal Institute of Technology Stockholm, Sweden)
  • Li, X.G. (University of Science and Technology Beijing, China)
  • Lothongkum, G. (Chulalongkorn University, Thailand)
  • Luo, J.S. (Industrial Technology Research Institute, Taiwan)
  • Mol, J.M.C. (Delft University of Technology, Netherlands)
  • Nguyen, N.T. (Hochiminh City University of Technology, Vietnam)
  • Nivitchanyong, S. (Thai Corrosion of Metal and Materials Association, Thailand)
  • Pan, J. (Royal Institute of Technology Stockholm, Sweden)
  • Marcus, P. (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique, France)
  • Raja, V.S. (Indian Institute of Technology Bombay, India)
  • Shinohara, T. (National Institute of Materials Science, Japan)
  • Terryn, H. (Vrije Universiteit Brussel, Belgium)
  • Zuo, Y. (Beijing University of Chemical Technology, China)

Organizing Committee:

  • Banjongprasert, C. (Chiang Mai University)
  • Boonyongmaneerat, Y. (Metallurgy and Materials Science Research Institute, Chulalongkorn University)
  • Bundet, D. (Helmut Fischer Thailand)
  • Chandra-ambhorn, S. (King Mongkut’s University of Technology North Bangkok)
  • Charoenvilisiri, S.  (King Mongkut’s University of Technology Thonburi)
  • Chianpairot,  A. (National Metal and Materials Technology Center)
  • Daopiset, S. (King Mongkut’s University of Technology North Bangkok)
  • Hanlumyuang, Y.  (Kasetsart University)
  • Heyrman, S. P. (PTT Global Chemical PCL)
  • Kaewmaneekul, T.  (PTT Maintenance and Engineering Company Limited)
  • Klomjit, P. (National Metal and Materials Technology Center)
  • Kukiatkulchai, E. (Thai Oil)
  • Lothongkum, G.  (Chulalongkorn University)
  • Mungsantisuk, P.  (Thai Marine Protection Co., Ltd.)
  • Palsson, N.  (National Metal and Materials Technology Center)
  • Pewnim, N. (Kasetsart University)
  • Pongsaksawad, W.  (National Metal and Materials Technology Center)
  • Preedawiphat, P. (LPN Metallurgical Research Center (Thailand) Co., Ltd.)
  • Promdirek, P.  (King Mongkut’s University of Technology North Bangkok)
  • Rodchanarowan, A. (Kasetsart University)
  • Saengkiettiyut, K.  (Metallurgy and Materials Science Research Institute, Chulalongkorn University)
  • Sataranuwat, T.  (Thai Galvanizing Association)
  • Silaboonsak, N. (International Paint Co. Ltd.)
  • Silakorn, P.  (PTT Exploration and Production PCL)
  • Sukphisarn, S. (Thai Parkerizing Co., Ltd.)
  • Taweesup, K. (King Mongkut’s University of Technology North Bangkok)
  • Terdpravat, A. (NACE Bangkok Thailand Section)
  • Tuengsook, P.  (King Mongkut’s University of Technology Thonburi)
  • Visuttipitukul, P.  (Chulalongkorn University)
  • Viyanit, E. (National Metal and Materials Technology Center)
  • Vongbundit, P. (Thailand Institute of Science and Technological Research)
  • Wongpanya, P.  (Suranaree University of Technology)
  • Xu, D. (University of Science and Technology Beijing, China)
  • Zhang, D. (University of Science and Technology Beijing, China)